Contact

BMLSS

100 Clearbrook Trail, Bracebridge, On, P1L2E9

Main Line: 705.645.4496

Attendance Line: 705.645.9599

Fax: 705.645.2552

ADMINISTRATION EMAIL ADDRESS VOICEMAIL
Kim Williams, Principal [email protected] 31020
Clare McLean-Wilson, Vice Principal [email protected] 31021
Jennifer Jewiss, Vice Principal [email protected] 31022
TEACHING STAFF
Martha Armstrong [email protected] 18288
Bill Bagshaw [email protected] 18289
Kelly Creasor kelly.cr[email protected] 18290
Eric Crowe, Phys Ed. Department Head [email protected] 18291
Shannon Daines [email protected] 18455
Kristin Davidson [email protected] 18293
Justin DeWeerdt [email protected] 18294
Shane Doyle [email protected] 18296
Leanne Edwards [email protected] 18297
Erika Einarson [email protected] 18298
Jenny Fairbrass [email protected] 18457
Tracey Fielding [email protected] 18299
Mark Flynn, [email protected] 18300
Andrew Galbraith, Acting Math Department Head [email protected] 18301
Sandy Gardiner [email protected] 18303
Laura Goltz, [email protected] 18304
Andrea Gower [email protected] 18305
Tom Hampton [email protected] 18307
Stuart Hodson, Science Department Head [email protected] 18311
Hunter, Emily [email protected] 18430
Claire Imrie, Arts Department Head [email protected] 18312
Marc Ius [email protected] 18313
Heidi Jeske-Mcquilter [email protected] 18315
Corbie Kent [email protected] 18317
Mike LeBlanc [email protected] 18320
Gus Liadis [email protected] 18322
Alicia Lloyd, Acting Tech Department Head [email protected] 18323
Terri Magee  [email protected] 18325
Jen McCreary [email protected] 18328
Mark McGrath, Guidance Department Head L_Z [email protected] 18329
Mandy Mckenzie [email protected] 18330
Christine Moore [email protected] 18332
Sharon Mortimer, Acting Special Ed Department Head [email protected] 31031
Kristy Mulligan [email protected] 18333
Jessica Murray [email protected] 18334
Wendy Nicholson [email protected] 18335
Sean O’Toole, Languages Department Head sean.o’[email protected] 18336
Brett Palamar [email protected] 18337
Rick Pierce [email protected] 18339
Jon Rae [email protected] 18340
Breandan Roche [email protected] 18342
Christopher Sellon [email protected] 19983
Cara Smith, CAWS Department Head [email protected] 18344
Jennifer Smith,  Guidance A_K [email protected] 18345
Jason Sprathoff  [email protected] 18347
Daryl Underwood [email protected] 18348
Amy Walker [email protected] 18349
Maria Washburn [email protected] 18456
Eyan Wheatley [email protected] 18350
Khai Woo [email protected] 18351
OFFICE STAFF
Penny Maher [email protected] 31030
Cherrie Patton [email protected] 31013
EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS
Patty Gammage [email protected] 18302
Sandra Hendrick [email protected] 18309
Lynda Leask [email protected] 18319
Lori MacDougall [email protected] 18324
Monica Schell [email protected] 18343
Jason Sopha [email protected] 18346
CUSTODIAL, IT, ATTENDANCE
Alfred Moore, Head Custodian [email protected] 31041
Steve Stromberg, IT [email protected] 21243
Debbie Pringle, Attendance Counsellor [email protected] 21371
TRUSTEE & SCHOOL COUNCIL CHAIR
Steve Binstock, Trustee [email protected]
Debbie Marling, School Council Chair [email protected]